MARYBOROUGH
Federal Hotel
December
Fri 2nd Sam Maddison 8 – midnight
Sat 3rd Luke Karolak 8 – midnight
Fri 9th Till Dawn 8 – midnight
Sat 10th Arvo Session with Kev Gray 12 – 4
Sat 10th Duncan McNeil 8 – midnight
Fri 16th Dave Gray 8 – midnight
Sat 17th Open Mic w Leon Nehow 7:30 – midnight
Fri 23rd Pete Baker 8 – midnight
Sat 24th Kev Gray 8 – midnight
Fri 30th Luke Karolak 8 – midnight
Sat 31st/NYE 2 Shades of Gray 8 – late
Maryborough RSL
December
Fri 2nd, 7pm –Till Dawn
Sat 3rd, 7.30pm –Third Time Lucky
Fri 9th, 7pm – Frank Benn
Sat 10th, 7.30pm – Sly Ru
Fri 16th, 7pm – Dust
Sat 17th, 7.30pm – Doug and the Upperhand
Fri 23rd, 7pm – Rocklords
Sat 24th, 7.30pm – Leon Nehow Music
Fri 30th, 7pm – Red Betty
Sat 31st, 7.30pm – We Want More 70’s Band
January
Sat 7th, 7.30pm– Bobby Barnes
Sat 14th, 7.30pm – Nathan Trethewie
Sat 21st, 7.30pm – Frank Benn
Sat 28th, 7,30pm – Red Betty
Tinana Hotel
December
Dec 3: from 7.30pm – Shaun Beckett
Dec 10: from 7.30pm – Bobby Barnes
Dec 17: from 7.30pm – Darryl and the Devil
Dec 24: from 7.30pm – Ricky Manych
Dec 31: from 7.30pm – TBA
January
Jan 7: From 7.30pm – Frank Benn
Jan 14: from 7.30pm – Shaun Beckett
Jan 21: from 7.30pm – Bobby Barnes
Jan 28: from 7.30pm – TBA
We also have Karaoke for families with Broncos Tun a fun entertainment every Friday night along with our Twilight Markets.
HERVEY BAY
Hervey Bay RSL
December
Fri 2, from 6pm – Rick Manych
Sat 3, from 8pm – Shades Trio
Thu 8, from 11am – John Vea Vea
Fri 9, from 7.30pm – Red Betty
Sat 10 from 8pm – KISSperience, Fancy dress, wear your Kiss gear.
Fri 16 from 6pm – Jamie Parkinson
Tue 20 from 11am in Hervey House – Kenny Rodgers & Don Williams Show
Fri 23 from 6pm – Dust Duo
Fri 30 from 6pm – Bobby Barnes
Sat 31 from 8.30pm – Doug & The Upperhand, and the American Classic Rock. New Years Eve Party, tickets $30 members, $35 Non Members..

January
Sunday 01, from 12.30pm – Super Sunday with Entertainment.
Friday 6th from 6pm in the bistro – Forbidden Road Duo
Saturday 7th from 8.00pm – Shades Trio
Friday 13th from 6pm in the bistro – Derek Smith
Saturday 14th from 8pm – Uncle Arthur
Tuesday 17th – Morning Melodies with Rowland Storm. 11am – 12.30pm. $5 members, $7 non members. Bookings recommended.
Friday 20th from 6pm in the bistro – Frank Benn
Saturday 21st from 8pm – Red Betty
Friday 27th from 6pm in the bistro – Rick Manych
Friday 27th – Hervey Bay Jazz Club – 7.00pm
in Hervey House. Tickets $20 Jazz Club members, $25 non members.
Saturday 28th – INEXCESS – tribute show.
8pm in Hervey House. $20 RSL members,
$25 non members. Bookings recommended.
Sunday 29th – Sam Maddison from 12.30pm.
The Clubhouse
December
All Clubhouse entertainment from 6 – 9pm.
Friday 2nd – Jon VeaVea
Saturday 3rd – Vibeke Voller
Friday 9th – Rick Manych
Saturday 10th – Jamie Parkinson
Friday 16th – Keaton McNeil
Saturday 17th – Sam Maddison
Friday 23 – Doug Edwards
Saturday 24th – Frank Benn
Friday 30th – Vibeke Voller
Saturday 31 (NYE) Rick Manych
January
All Clubhouse entertainment from 6 – 9pm.
Friday 6th – Rick Manych
Saturday 7th – Jon Vea Vea
Friday 13th – Doug Edwards
Saturday 14th – Jamie Parkinson
Friday 20th – Pete Baker
Saturday 21st – Keaton McNeill
Friday 27th – Vibeke Voller
Saturday 28th – Bobby Barnes
The Bayswater Hotel
December
3rd , 7.30pm – Arthur Black
4th, 11th & 18th – Quinn
16th , 7.30pm – Sam Maddison
17th , 7.30pm – Shotgun Duo
The Torquay Hotel
December
Music starts from 9pm, Friday and Saturday, and 2pm on Sunday
2 Dec -Darren Marlow
3 Dec – Merlin
4 Dec – Merlin
9 Dec – Two Tone
10 Dec – Bed Betty
16 Dec – Matt Phillips
17 Dec – Matt Phillips
23 Dec – Forbidden Road Band
24 Dec – Forbidden Road Band
26 Dec – Uncle Arthur, DJ, Matt Phillips & Darren Marlow
27 Dec – Matt Phillips

28 Dec – Matt Phillips
29 Dec – Darren Marlow
30 Dec – DJ
31 Dec – DJ
January
6 Jan – Rocklords
7 Jan – Red Betty
13 Jan – See You Next Tuesday
14 Jan – Uncle Arthur
20 Jan – DJ
21 Jan – Forbidden Road Band
27 Jan – Hard Cover
28 Jan – Hard Cover
The Beach House Hotel
December
Fri 2/12 8pm – Grasscutters
Sat 3/12 8:30pm – Red Betty
Sunday 4/12 2pm – Sam Maddison
Fri 9/12 8pm – Quinn the Radiostar
Sat 10/12 8:30pm – Uncle Arthur
Sun 11/12 4pm (Aft er UFC) – Ian Murray
Fri 16/12 8pm – Harley Meszaros
Sat 17/12 8:30pm – Trainwrecks
Sun 18/12 2pm – Matthew Barker
Fri 23/12 8pm – Mr Blonde
Sat 24/12 8pm – Red Betty
Sun 25/12 – Closed
Mon 26/12 (Times TBA) – Frank Benn
Also will be booking a band for that evening,
TBA
Fri 30/12 8pm – HardCover
Sat 31/12 9pm – Uncle Arthur
January
Sun 01/01 2pm – Harley Meszaros
Fri 06/01 8pm – Doug Edwards Duo
Sat 07/01 8:30pm – Uncle Arthur
Sun 08/01 2pm – Matthew Barker
Fri 13/01 8pm – Bobby Barnes
Sat 14/01 8:30pm – Red Betty
Sun 15/01 2pm – Pete Allan
Fri 20/01 8pm – Ian Murray
Sat 21/01 8:30 – Dogwood Crossing
Sun 22/01 3pm (Aft er UFC) – Derek Smith
Fri 27/01 8pm – Mr Blonde
Sat 28/01 8:30pm – Wrecked on Sunday
Sun 29/01 2pm – Frank Benn
Also every Thursday night is still Open Mic
night going into next year.
Smokey Joe’s Cafe Bar & Grill
December
*All Entertainment begins at 6pm
Friday 2nd December Vibeke
Saturday 3rd December Al Davies
Friday 9th December Jim Daniels
Saturday 10th December TBA
Friday 16th December Doug Edwards
Saturday 17th December Vibeke
Friday 23rd December Jim Daniels
Saturday 24th December TBA
Friday 30th December Doug Edwards
Saturday 31st December TBA
The Vinyard
December
Friday Windup 7.30pm-10pm Vinyard Bar w
cocktails and wine!
2/12 Jim Daniell

9/12 John Corowa
16/12 Vibeke Voller
23/12 Ricky Dean Manych
30/12 SAM Maddison
31/12 NYE dinner till 9pm Party with Dj till 1pm
The Boat Club
December
Friday, 09, 5.30pm – Jon Vea Vea. 8.00pm – Hard Cover
Saturday, 10, 5pm – Jon Vea Vea. 8.30pm – UK Bee Geez
Sunday, 11, 1.00pm – Trevor Judge. 6.00pm – Neil Wenk
Tuesday, 13, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 15, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 16, 6.00pm – Neil Wenk. 8.30pm – Paul Terry Trio
Saturday, 17, 8.30pm – Romeos Apprentice. 5.00pm – Brian Speirs
Sunday, 18, 1.00pm – Brian Speirs. 6.00pm – Neil Wenk
Tuesday, 20, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 22, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 23, 5.30pm – Trevor Judge. 8.00pm – Gemini
Saturday, 24, 8.00pm – Gemini. 5.00pm – Jon Vea Vea
Tuesday, 27, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 29, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 30, 5.30pm – Trevor Judge. 8.00pm – Forbidden Road
Saturday, 31, 5.00pm – Brian Speirs. 8.00pm – Red Betty
January
Sunday, 01, 1pm & 6pm – Neil Wenk
Tuesday, 03, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 05, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 06, 8.00pm – Soul City. 5.30pm – Sam Maddison
Saturday, 07, 8.00pm – Soul City. 5.00pm – Radio Star
Sunday, 08, 6pm – Neil Wenk. 1.00pm – Graeme Jensen
Tuesday, 10, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 12, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 13, 5.30pm – Jon Vea Vea. 8.00pm, Cover Girl
Saturday, 14, 8pm – Cover Girl. 5.00pm – Brian Speirs
Sunday, 15, 6pm – Neil Wenk. 1.00pm – Brian Speirs
Tuesday, 17, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 19, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 20, 8pm – Uncle Arthur. 5.30pm – Trevor Judge
Saturday, 21, 8pm – The Shoop Shoop Show, Cher & the Divas at the Sporties
8.00pm – Uncle Arthur
5.00pm – Brian Speirs
Sunday, 22, 1pm – Trevor Judge. 6pm – Neil Wenk
Tuesday, 24, 12pm – Trevor Judge
Thursday, 26, 12pm & 5pm – Neil Wenk
Friday, 27, 8.30pm – Paul Terry Trio. 6pm – Radio Star
Saturday, 28, 5pm – Brian Speirs. 8.30pm – Romeos Apprentice
Sunday, 29, 1pm – Brian Speirs. 6pm – Neil Wenk
Tuesday, 31, 12pm, Trevor Judge