FRASER COAST GIG GUIDE

FEBRUARY 2019

Hervey Bay

The Beach House Hotel

Abby Skye & The Batman – Photo by Daryl Irvine

Thurs 31, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 1, 9.00pm, R&B Friday
Sat 2, 9.00pm, Uncle Arthur
Sun 3, 2.00pm, Ian Murray

Thurs 7, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 8, 9.00pm, R&B Friday
Sat 9, 9.00pm, Doug & The Upper Hand
Sun 10, 2.00pm, Derek Smith

Thurs 14, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 15, 9.00pm, R&B Friday
Sat 16, 9.00pm, Abby Skye & The Batman
Sun 17, 2.00pm, Rick Manych

Thurs 21, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 22, 9.00pm, R&B Friday
Sat 23, 9.00pm, Dicky Switch
Sun 24, 2.00pm, Frank Benn

Thurs 28, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 1, 9.00pm, R&B Friday
Sat 2, 9.00pm, Uncle Arthur
Sun 3, 2.00pm, Harley Meszaros

The Hervey Bay Boat Club

Fri 1, 5.30pm, Vibeke Voller
Fri 1, 8.00pm, Red Betty
Sat 2, 5.30pm, Frank Benn
Sat 2, 8.00pm, Red Betty
Sun 3, 6:00pm, Radio Star

Fri 8, 5.30pm, Radio Star
Fri 8, 8.00pm, The Shades
Sat 9, 5.30pm, Sam Maddison
Sat 9, 8.00pm, The Shades
Sun 10, 1:00pm, Brian Speirs
Sun 10, 6:00pm, Neil Wenk

Fri 15, 5.30pm, Steve Case
Fri 15, 8.00pm, Soul City
Sat 16, 5.30pm, Derek Smith
Sat 16, 8.00pm, Soul City
Sun 17, 1:00pm, Brad Sorensen
Sun 17, 6:00pm, Neil Wenk

Fri 22, 5.30pm, Frank Benn
Fri 22, 8.00pm, Retrospect
Sat 23, 6.00pm, Brian Speirs
Sat 23, 9.00pm, The Great Creedance Revival Show (Free admission)
Sun 24, 1:00pm, Steve Case
Sun 24, 6:00pm, Neil Wenk

The Federal Hotel

Fri 1, 8.00pm, Luke Karolak
Sat 2, 8.00pm, Sam Maddison

Fri 8, 8.00pm, Brentyn Irvine
Sat 9, 12.00pm, Phil Morgan
Sat 9, 8.00pm, Pete Baker

Fri 15, 8.00pm, Dave Gray
Sat 16, 8.00pm, Fading Echo

Fri 22, 8.00pm, Sly Dog
Sat 23, Open Mic with Luke Karolak

Carriers Arms Hotel-Motel

Fri 1st – 8pm, Dave Grey
Sat 2nd – 8pm, Fading Echo

Fri 8th 8pm, Ian Murray
Sat 9th 8pm, Richoshae

Thu 14th 6pm, Sam Maddison (Special Valentines Dinner)
Fri 15th 8pm, R&B DJ
Sat 16th 8pm, Red Dog

Fri 22nd 8pm, Rocklords
Sat 23rd 8pm, Frank Benn

Maryborough RSL

Fri 1, 8pm, Sam Maddison
Sat 2, 8pm, Lexicon
Fri 8, 8pm, One Sly Dog
Sat 9, 8pm, Darlin & the Midnight Delights
Fri 15, 8pm, Derek Smith
Sat 16, 8pm, Bobby Barnes
Fri 22, 8pm, Brentyn Irvine
Sat 23, 8pm, Red Betty

Maryborough Sports Club

Fri 1, 7.30pm, Vintage Vinyl
Sat 2, 7pm, Barlight
Sun 3, 12.30pm, John Maloney

Thurs 7, 6.30pm, Quinn The Radio Star
Fri 8, 7.30pm, Brad Sorensen
Sat 9, 7.30pm, Red Betty
Sun 10, 12.30pm, Brad Sorensen

Thurs 14, 6.30pm, Quinn The Radio Star
Fri 15, 7.30pm, Billy Guy
Sat 16, 7pm, Rock n Roll Boys
Sun 17, 12.30pm, John Maloney

Thurs 21, 6.30pm, Quinn The Radio Star
Fri 22, 7.30pm Trevor White
Sat 23, 7pm, Trevor White
Sun 24, 12.30pm, Roger Lewis

Thurs 28, 6.30pm, Quinn The Radio Star