FRASER COAST GIG GUIDE

SEPTEMBER 2019

Hervey Bay

The Beach House Hotel

Beach House – Doug Edwards

Sun 1, 2.30pm, Derek F Smith

Thurs 5, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 6, 9pm, R&B Friday
Sat 7, 9pm, Red Betty
Sun 8, 2.30pm, Doug Edwards
 
Thurs 12, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 13, 9pm, R&B Friday
Sat 14, 9pm, Uncle Arthur
Sun 15, 2.30pm, Bobby Barnes
 
Thurs 19, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 20, 9pm, R&B Friday
Sat 21, 9pm, Doug & The Upper Hand
Sun 22, 2.30pm, Shaun Beckett
 
Thurs 26, 7.30pm, Open Mic
Fri 27, 9pm, R&B Friday
Sat 28, 9pm, Fading Echo
Sun 29, 2.30pm, Frank Benn

Hervey Bay RSL – The Radio Star

HERVEY BAY RSL

Fri 6, 12pm, Trevor Judge
Fri 6, 6pm, Dust Duo
Sat 7, 8pm, Uncle Arthur
Fri 13, 12pm, Trevor Judge
Fri 13, 6pm, Ethan Jones (Aspy)
Sat 14, 8pm, Forbidden Road
Tues 17, 11am, Morning Melody with Don Costa. $5 members, $7 non members
Fri 20, 12pm, Trevor Judge
Fri 20, 6pm, Ricky Manych
Sat 21, 8pm, Shades Band
Fri 27, 12pm, Quinn the Radiostar
Fri 27, 6pm, Doug Edwards
Fri 27, 7pm, Jazz Club presents Cam Smith & the Magnificence. $20 jazz members, $25 non members
Sat 28, 8pm, Dean Vegas Show. $20 members, $25 non members
Sat 28, 8pm, Bad Attitude
Sun 29, 12pm, Dean Gray

BAYSWATER BAR & GRILL

Fri 6, 6pm, Ed’s Son
Sat 7, 6pm, Dave Turner
Sun 8, 1pm, Liana McKay
Fri 13, 6pm, Frank Benn
Sat 14, 6pm, Bobby Barnes
Sun 15, 1pm, The Coopers
Fri 20, 6pm, Doug Edwards
Sat 21, 6pm, Ethan Jones (Aspy)
Sun 22, 1pm, Ricky Manych
Fri 27, 6pm, Dean Gray
Sat 28, 6pm, Dale Newberry
Sun 29, 1pm, Sam Maddison

THE CLUBHOUSE HERVEY BAY

Fri 6, 6pm, Dean Gray
Sat 7, 6pm, Liana McKay
Fri 13, 6pm, Pete Baker
Sat 14, 6pm, Frank Benn
Fri 20, 6pm, Sam Maddison
Sat 21, 6pm, Ricky Manych
Fri 27, 6pm, Ed’s Son
Sat 28, 6pm, Doug Edwards

Hervey Bay Boat Club – Vibeke Voller

HERVEY BAY BOAT CLUB

Fri 6, 5.30pm, HMC Music
Fri 6, 8.00pm, Radio Star
Sat 7, 5.30pm, Vibeke Voller
Sat 7, 8.00pm, Forbidden Road
Sun 8, 1.00pm, Brian Speirs
Sun 8, 6.00pm, Neil Wenk
Fri 13, 5.30pm, Trevor Judge
Fri 13, 8.00pm, Gemini
Sat 14, 5.30pm, Derek F Smith
Sat 14, 8.00pm, The Darlington Stripes
Sun 15, 1.00pm, Brian Speirs
Sun 15, 6.00pm, Neil Wenk
Fri 20, 5.30pm, HMC Music
Fri 20, 8.00pm, Dogwood Crossing
Sat 21, 5.30pm, Sam Maddison
Sat 21, 8.00pm, Brothers in Groove
Sun 22, 1.00pm, Brian Speirs
Sun 22, 6.00pm, Neil Wenk
Fri 27, 5.30pm, Radio Star
Fri 27, 8.00pm, Uncle Arthur
Sat 28, 5.30pm, HMC Music
Sat 28, 8.00pm, Uncle Arthur
Sun 29, 1.00pm, HMC Music
Sun 29, 6.00pm, Neil Wenk

MARYBOROUGH SPORTS CLUB

Sun 1, 12.30pm, Father Day Fun Proceeds to Leukaemia Foundation
Fri 6, 7.30pm, Smooth and Groove
Sat 7, 7pm, Rock n Roll Boys
Fri 13, 7.30pm, Dicky Switch
Sat 14, 7pm, Don Costa
Fri 20, 7.30pm Z Star Trinity
Sat 21, 8pm, Sara Storer Tickets $35
Fri 27, 7.30pm Billy Guy
Sat 28, 6pm, Wallaroo Banquet
Sun 29, 12.30pm, Billy Guy

MARYBOROUGH RSL

Sun 1, 12pm, Ryan White
Fri 6, 8pm, Phil Morgan
Sat 7, 8pm, Unfinished Business
Sun 8, 12pm, Ian Murray
Fri 13, 8pm, Brentyn Irvine
Sat 14, 8pm, Dogwood Crossing
Sun 15, 12pm, Luke Karolak
Fri 20, 8pm, Bradz Rock N Rhythm
Sat 21, 8pm, Bobby Barnes
Sun 22, 12pm, Ed’s Son
Fri 27, 8pm, John Corowa
Sat 28, 8pm, Red Betty
Sun 29, 12pm, Chasca Thompson

THE FEDERAL HOTEL

Fri 6, 8.00pm, Mothwing 2
Sat 7, 8.00pm, Phil Morgan
Fri 13, 8.00pm, Luke Karolak
Sat 14, 12.00pm, TBA
Sat 14, 8.00pm, Pete Baker
Fri 20, 8.00pm, Dave Gray
Sat 21, 8.00pm, Fading Echo
Fri 27, 8.00pm, TBA
Sat 28, 8.00pm, Open Mic with Luke Karolak